LOADING.....

SHOPPING CART

No Products in the Cart

TOTAL:
$0.00

Privacy notice

This privacy notice is part of the use of the website solbeautyandcare.com

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data. You can contact us by writing to info@solbeautyandcare.com. Regarding this, we inform you that:

This notice always considers the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty. proportion and responsibility in the handling of your personal data.

The data that we collect are:
Name(s)
Last name(s)
Address
E-mail address

Telephone number, home / cell


A) What purposes do we use you personal data for?

We will use you personal data that we collect in order to provide you the service that you request.

Sales, contact and shipping of the products that we advertise.
Customer identification
Notification of offers in our products through e-mail.


B) Sensible personal data:

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE, does not ask for sensible personal data.


C) We do not share your personal information with third parties.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE does not transfer your personal data to third parties.


D) Derechos ARCO (acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición)

You have the right to know the personal data we have from you, the purposes and the conditions of use (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inexact or incomplete (Rectification). It is your right to request deletion of your personal information from our databases when you consider it is not being used in accordance to the principles and obligations, considered in the current regulations (Cancelation). It is your right to oppose to the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These right are known as ARCO Rights.

The law grants the owners of the personal data the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal information, as well as opposing to their use.

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must send us an e-mail with the corresponding request to info@solbeautyandcare.com attaching a copy of your ID, and of your legal representative, as well as their personality if that is the case. Your request will be answered in a maximum period of 20 days, and we will inform you about the resolution, through e-mail.


E) How can I revoke your consent to the use of your personal data?

You can revoke the consent that you have granted usfor the handling of your personal data. Send an e-mail to info@solbeautyandcare.com , following the same procedure as indicated in the previous paragraph.


F) How can I know the changes to this privacy notice?

This privacy notice may have modifications or updates, derived from new legal requirements, the needs of the products and services that we provide, our privacy practices, changes in our business model or other causes.

We commit to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may have, through our website, solbeautyandcare.com


G) What are the cookies and how are they used?

Cookies: They are a data file that is stored in the hard disk of the computer or mobile device of a user when surfing a specific website, which allows to exchange information of status between the website and the browser. The status information can reveal means of session ID, authentication or user preferences, as well as any other data stored by the browser form the website.


H)Personal information protection

In solbeautyandcare.com we use a SSL lock (Secure Socket Layer) to protect registered confidential information during its transmission.



I) Confidentiality of minors.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE, understands the importance of protecting the privacy of children, especially in an online environment. SOL BEAUTY AND CARE is not designed intentionally for or directed to underage people. It is SOL BEAUTY AND CARE policy to never intentionally collect or store information from people under 18 years.


J) Acceptance of the terms

This Confidentiality / Privacy declaration is subject to the terms and conditions previously mentioned , which is a legal agreement between the user and SOL BEAUTY AND CARE. If you use the services of SOL BEAUTY AND CARE in any of their websites, that means that you have read, understood and accepted the terms.



K) Authority

If the user considers that their rights have been violated regarding the personal data protection, he has the right to go to the authorities to defend their exercise. The corresponding authority is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI). The website is ifai.mx

BACK TO TOP
English
English