LOADING...

SHOPPING CART

No Products in the Cart

TOTAL:
$0.00

I'm not sure about my sizes, I need attention.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy notice is part of the use of the website solbeautyandcare.com.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data. You can get in touch by writing to the email info@solbeautyandcare.com. In this regard, we inform you the following:


This notice always considers the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility in the processing of personal data.


The data we collect are:

  • Names

  • Surnames

  • Address

  • Email

  • Home / cell phone number

A) For what purposes we will use your personal data.

We will use the personal data that we collect from you, for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request.
For sale, contact and shipping of the products we offer.
To identify you as a customer.
For notification of offers via email.

B) Sensitive Personal Data.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE does not request sensitive personal data.

C) We do not share your personal information with third parties.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE does not transfer your personal data to third parties.

D) ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition).

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); to delete it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


The Law grants the holders of personal data the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal information, as well as to oppose its use. To exercise any of ARCO's rights, you must send us an email with your respective request to info@solbeautyandcare.com, accompanied by your official identification and, where appropriate, that of his representative, as well as the personality of the latter. Within a maximum period of 20 business days, we will respond to your request, and we will inform you via email about the response.

E) How to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data.

You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. For this, please send an email to info@solbeautyandcare.com, implementing the same procedure as indicated in the previous paragraph.

F) How to learn the changes to this privacy notice.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.

We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, through our page solbeautyandcare.com.

G) What are cookies and how are they used?

Cookies: They are a data file that is stored on the hard drive of the computer equipment or electronic communications device of a user when browsing a specific Internet site, which allows the exchange of status information between the website and the user’s browser. The status information can reveal means of session identification, authentication, or user preferences, as well as any other data stored by the browser regarding the Internet site.

H) Protection of personal information.

On the solbeautyandcare.com website we use an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) lock to protect confidential information recorded during transmission.

I) Confidentiality of minors.

SOL BEAUTY AND CARE understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an online environment. SOL BEAUTY AND CARE is not intentionally designed for or directed at anyone under the age of 18. It is SOL BEAUTY AND CARE policy never to intentionally collect or maintain information about persons under the age of 18.

J) Acceptance of the terms.

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the aforementioned terms and conditions, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and SOL BEAUTY AND CARE. If the user uses the services of SOL BEAUTY AND CARE on any of its sites, it means that they have read, understood, and accepted the terms.

K) Authority

If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), its website is: ifai.mx


Do you need help?
English
English